Headship History

 
Headmaster
NAME FROM TO
*Lt/Capt/Maj Edmund B Asirifi

28th Jan. 1991

major-asirifi

26th Sep. 1997
Mr. Annor-Yeboah 26th Sep. 1997 28th Mar. 1998
**Major Timothy K. Gbegble

24th Mar. 1998

thomas-k-gbegble

01 Dec. 2008
*Lt /Col Abukari Amadu-Mahama

1st Dec. 2008

Headmaster

To Date

*     Promoted on the job with:       –     Lt to Capt in Sep ‘91       –     Capt to Maj in Sep ‘96   **   Retired from active service in 2002